Wetteronline.De - Info wetteronline.de

wetteronline.de receives about 215,000 unique visitors and 582,650 (2.71 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,637.69/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,540,215.05. According to Alexa Traffic Rank wetteronline.de is ranked number 2,145 in the world and 0.043% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Gelnhausen, 05, Germany and links to network IP address 81.20.95.100.

About - wetteronline.de

Weltweite Wetterlage und Vorhersage. Mit Ozonwerten und Pollenflug, Pegelständen, Segelwetter und Schneehöhen. Dazu Satellitenbilder und Wetterkarten.
How did wetteronline.de look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is wetteronline.de?

Daily Unique Visitors:
215,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
6,450,000
Daily Pageviews:
582,650 (2.71 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,145 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.043% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 88.7%87.8%79
Austria 3.2%3.7%257
Czech Republic 0.9%0.9%1140
Switzerland 0.8%0.7%1008
Poland 0.8%0.6%3672
China 0.7%0.4%23225
France 0.7%1.2%6935
Italy 0.6%0.7%6475

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
wetteronline.de
99.96%99.73%2.76
st.wetteronline.de
0.49%0.20%1.1
OTHER
0%0.07%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush wetteronline.de
Domain:
  wetteronline.de
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
6,956
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is wetteronline.de?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much wetteronline.de can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,637.69
Monthly Revenue:
$79,130.70
Yearly Revenue:
$962,756.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 511,567$2,470.87
Austria 21,558$70.06
France 6,992$32.86
Switzerland 4,079$24.76
Italy 4,079$14.23
Czech Republic 5,244$11.38
China 2,331$7.20
Poland 3,496$6.33

How much money do wetteronline.de lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$749.42
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$22,482.63
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$273,538.68
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
158,137
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
4,744,111
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
57,720,018
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 148,354$716.55
Austria 5,605$18.22
Switzerland 734$4.46
France 769$3.61
Italy 693$2.42
Poland 1,154$2.09
Czech Republic 524$1.14
China 303$0.94

How much is wetteronline.de worth?

Website Value:
$1,540,215.05

Where is wetteronline.de hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
81.20.95.100
ASN:
AS25260 
ISP:
QualityHosting AG 
Server Location:
Gelnhausen
05
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 81.20.95.100

How fast does wetteronline.de load?

Average Load Time:
(3156 ms) 20 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Medien/Wetter

What sites are related to wetteronline.de?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns5.wetteronline.de
Rname hostmaster.wetteronline.de
Serial Number 2017070402
Refresh 7200
Retry 3600
Expire 3024000
Minimum TTL 0
A 81.20.95.100 3600
MX mail.wetteronline.de 3600
MX mx.cloudservice.ag 3600
NS a12-66.akam.net 3600
NS a11-65.akam.net 3600
NS a8-65.akam.net 3600
NS a4-67.akam.net 3600
NS a1-202.akam.net 3600
NS a7-64.akam.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: wetteronline.de
Status: connect

% DB time is 2009-06-23T15:20:00+02:00
Last update was 48 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
wetteronline.de widget